Subasta 1 Parte 2
12.12.19
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
II tornata
LOTE 129:
129 COPPIA DI PARTICOLARI CORNICI
1 000
€1 800 - €2 200
Comisión de la casa de subasta:
COPPIA DI PARTICOLARI CORNICI riccamente intarsiate a motivi geometrici in avorio e legni vari con figure sempre su avorio sui laterali. Firenze, fine secolo XIX. Cm 103x66.
COUPLE OF PARTICULAR FRAMES richly inlaid with geometric motifs in ivory and various woods with figures still ivory on the lateral sides. Florence, late 19th century. Cm 103x66.