Auction 297 Part 1
Session 1
By Lamas Bolaño
Contact auction house
Jun 21, 2022
Carrer del Rosellón, nº229. 08008 - Barcelona (España), Spain
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 41:
1,500 - €1,800
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Escuela inglesa, s.XVIII. Círculo de Georges Romney (Lancashire, 1734- Kendal, 1802) Cupid. Óleo sobre tela. Titulado al dorso. 44 x 36,5 cm. Presenta restauración.