Auction 297 Part 1
Session 1
By Lamas Bolaño
Contact auction house
Jun 21, 2022
Carrer del Rosellón, nº229. 08008 - Barcelona (España), Spain
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 39:
7,000 - €8,000
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Escuela napolitana, s.XVII. Seguidor de José de Ribera (Játiva, 1591-Nápoles, 1652) El martirio de San Bartolomé. Óleo sobre tela. Marco de época en maderta tallada y dorada. 97 x 100 cm. Reentelado.