מכירה פומבית 114 חלק ב' Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Auktionshaus Mehlis
24.5.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 1853:

Paar prächtige Postamente Historismus

נמכר ב: €1,400
900
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 24.5.24 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

um 1890, Nussbaum massiv, kannelierte Vollsäulen auf Rundsockel, darüber fein geschnitzter Baluster, verziert mit Löwenköpfen, Festons und Früchtemotiven, die Abschlussplatte jeweils fehlend, vermutlich Unterteil einer größeren Säule, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, minimale Fehlstellen, H 92 cm, D 44 cm.
Pair of magnificent Historicist pedestals
circa 1890, solid walnut, fluted full columns on round bases, above finely carved balusters, decorated with lion heads, festoons and fruit motifs, the top plate missing in each case, presumably the base of a larger column, signs of age and wear, minimal missing parts, h 92 cm, d 44 cm.