Subasta 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 301:

Flämische Deckenkrone

Vendido por: €130
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
22.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Flämische Deckenkrone
Flämische Deckenkrone
18. Jh., Bronze massiv, mehrteilig gegossen und montiert, bräunlich patiniert, an Gliederkette abgehängter schlanker Balusterkorpus mit sechs s-förmig geschwungenen Leuchterarmen, welche jeweils eine Tülle tragen, darüber steckbarer Floraldekor und massives Vogelmotiv, partiell Ergänzungen, Alters- und Korrosionsspuren, H ca. 95 cm, D ca. 45 cm.
Flemish ceiling crown
18th century, solid bronze, cast and mounted in several parts, brownish patina, slender baluster body suspended from a link chain with six S-shaped curved candelabra arms, each supporting a spout, above plug-in floral decoration and massive bird motif, partial additions, signs of age and corrosion, h approx. 95 cm, d approx. 45 cm.