Subasta 113 Parte 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military And Asian Art
Por Auktionshaus Mehlis
22.2.24
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Alemania

LOTE 300:

Deckenlampe Frankreich

260
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión
22.2.24 en Auktionshaus Mehlis

Deckenlampe Frankreich
um 1900, feuervergoldetes Bronzegestänge in Balusterform mit eingesetzter gedrechselter und blau gefasster Holzkugel mit Sternendekor, s-förmig geschwungene Leuchterarme, plastisch aus Akanthusblättern gefertigt, insgesamt vierflammig elektrifiziert, mit satinierten Blütenschirmen aus Klarglas, Altersspuren, H ca. 70 cm, D ca. 60 cm.
Ceiling lamp France
circa 1900, fire-gilt bronze frame in baluster form with inserted turned and blue coloured wooden ball with star decoration, s-shaped curved chandelier arms, plastically made of acanthus leaves, electrified with four lights, with satinised flower shades made of clear glass, traces of age, h approx. 70 cm, d approx. 60 cm.