Auction 105 MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART - 15% COMMISSIONS
By Aste Crocetta
Nov 16, 2024
Via Tirreno 7, 10134 Torino, Italy

15% COMMISSIONS

Assortment of artworks from the early 1900s to the present day

Coming from private collections

LOT 1:

Roberto Guadalupi (1954) - Manhattan (2011)

1,000
€2,000 - €2,300
Buyer's Premium: 15% More details
Auction took place on Nov 16, 2024 at Aste Crocetta

Olio su tela
Opera unica
2011
60x80 cm (84x104 cm considerando la cornice)
Firmato in originale dall'artista al fronte e al retro
Numero di Archivio: GU11179A
Allegato documento di critica di Paolo Levi
Su richiesta è possibile rimuovere la cornice
Spedita con imballaggio professionale
Crocetta in an auction house specialized in Modern and Contemporary Art and Advertising Posters