LOTTO 22:
Shalom Reiser (Israeli - Polish, 1920-2001)
Venduto per: $150
$
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 19%
IVA: 17%
Solo su commissione
Woman in the landscape, 1958, Gouache on paper, 50 x 35 cm, Signed and dated.
Past Provenance: The collection Gabriel Talphir (1901-1990, Israeli important and acclaimed art critic, publisher, editor, translator and poet).