Asta 42 Israeli & International Fine Art
Da Yair gallery
20.5.20
6 Even Gvirol St. , Tel-Aviv, Israele
Condition reports upon request

LOTTO 22:

Shalom Reiser (Israeli - Polish, 1920-2001)

Venduto per: $150
$ 150
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 19%
IVA: 17% Solo su commissione
20.5.20 in Yair gallery

Woman in the landscape, 1958, Gouache on paper, 50 x 35 cm, Signed and dated.

Past Provenance: The collection Gabriel Talphir (1901-1990, Israeli important and acclaimed art critic, publisher, editor, translator and poet).