מכירה פומבית 3 III. AUCTION - VINTAGE POSTERS I PLAKATE I AFFICHES
Wormser Reklame Auktion
22.9.23
Eulenburgstr. 13 – D-67547 Worms, גרמניה

פריט 271:

ORTIZON I VINTAGE POSTER by illegible

€300 - €500
עמלת בית המכירות: 20%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 22.9.23 בבית המכירות Wormser Reklame Auktion

Poster, lithographed, GER around 1890, illegibly signed, backed tears, traces of storage, but the effect of the ancient motif still strong, we recommend mounting the poster. I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithographiert, D um 1890, unleserlich signiert, hinterlegte Einrisse, Lagerspuren, die Wirkung des uralten Motivs aber noch immer stark, wir empfehlen, das Plakat aufzuziehen MEASUREMENTS: 110 x 140 cm
Condition: (C)