LOTE 46:
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 19%
Bandello, Matteo, Novelle del Bandello, In Lucca per Vincentio Busdrago 1554, 2. und 3. Band, 1740
Buchdeckel und Rücken mit Goldprägung, Sprache: Italienisch. Druck: In Londra per S. Harding 1740. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Ränder bestoßen.
Bandello, Matteo, Novelle del Bandello, In Lucca per Vincentio Busdrago 1554, 2nd and 3rd volumes, 1740.
Book cover and spine with gold embossing, language: Italian. Printing: In Londra per S. Harding 1740. signs of age and wear, edges bumped.