By Unicart Auctions
May 8, 2024
Via Praga 18 B, 00055 Ladispoli, (RM), Italy
Mercoledì 8 maggio 2024, ore 16:00

LOT 7:

Oil painting on canvas, Nineteenth century

8,000
€12,000 - €14,000
Buyer's Premium: 20%
Auction took place on May 8, 2024 at Unicart Auctions

Oil on canvas depicting a nude. Bottom left bears the signature "DAVID". Dimensions: without frame: 60x82 Dimensions: with frame: 74x96 cm Good condition. Olio su tela raffigurante nudo. In basso a sinistra reca la firma " DAVID". Dimensioni: senza cornice: 60x82 Dimensioni: con cornice: 74x96 cm Ottime condizioni. Olieverf op doek met afbeelding van een naakt. negentiende eeuw. Huile sur toile repr?sentant un nu. XIXe si?cle. ?l auf Leinwand mit einem Akt. neunzehnten Jahrhundert. ?leo sobre lienzo que representa un desnudo. Siglo XIX. 82x60x6cm, XIX century.
Condition: Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes
Dimensions: 82 x 60 x 6 cm