Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
1.10.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 204:

Henri MATISSE - Cut-out papers, Atelier Mourlot, 1984

150 CHF
200 CHF - 250 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
1.10.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Paper cuts, Atelier Mourlot, 1984

Original vintage poster in lithography (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 76 x 56 cm
Created for the exhibition of the Atelier Mourlot: "The great masters of lithography" at the Magasin du nord in Copenhagen. This poster takes up the subject of one of the last paper cuts made by Matisse.

REFERENCES: Catalogue raisonné Mourlot ''The posters of the Masters of the School of Paris'' # 45 and Cowart #193

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Papiers découpés, Atelier Mourlot, 1984

Affiche originale d'époque en lithographie (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 76 x 56 cm
Créée pour exposition de l'Atelier Mourlot : "Les grands maîtres de la lithographie" au Magasin du nord de Copenhague. Cette affiche reprend le sujet de l'un des derniers papiers découpés réalisé par Matisse.

REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Mourlot ''Les affiches des Maîtres de l' Ecole de Paris'' # 45 et Cowart #193

Excellent état