Modern & Contemporary Art
Por TGP Auction
1.10.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 74:

Jean COCTEAU - The Eiffel Tower Party, 1957

Vendido por: 50 CHF
40 CHF
60 CHF - 80 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
1.10.24 en TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963)
The Eiffel Tower Party, 1957

Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Vergé de Voiron 22.5 x 15 cm

INFORMATION: Justification stamp on the back

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963)
La fête de la tour Eiffel, 1957

Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur Vergé de Voiron 22.5 x 15 cm

INFORMATION : Cachet justificatif au dos

Excellent état