LOTTO 37:
Marc CHAGALL - Moïse et l'exode
Venduto per: 80 CHF
CHF
100 CHF - 120 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Moses and the Exodus, 1989
Modern lithographic print after a painting by the artist
Signed in the plate
Numbered out of 500 copies
On art paper, approximately 61 x 48.5 cm
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Moïse et l'exode, 1989
Impression lithographique moderne d'après une peinture de l'artiste
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires
Sur papier d'art, 61 x 48,5 cm environ
En excellent état