LOTTO 19:
Bernard BUFFET - Lady Beltham (série Fantomas)
CHF
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lady Beltham (Fantomas series), 1968
Original lithograph
Unsigned
Supporting stamp on the back
On Vellum, approximately 22 x 16 cm
References: referenced in Bernard Buffet’s catalog raisonné (page 108 #137) Information: Printed in the Atelier Mourlot in 1968 in 3000 unnumbered copies
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lady Beltham (série Fantomas), 1968
Lithographie originale
Non signée
Tampon justificatif au dos
Sur Vélin, 22 x 16 cm environ
Références : référencée dans le catalogue raisonné de Bernard Buffet (page 108 #137) Informations : Imprimée dans les Atelier Mourlot en 1968 à 3000ex non numérotés
En excellent état