LOTTO 16:
BRASSAI - Vénus, Figures féminines
CHF
600 CHF - 800 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
This description has been translated automatically:
BRASSAI (Gyula Halasz, known as 1899-1984)
Venus, Female Figures, 1968
Lithograph poster (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On poster paper 70 x 44.5 cm
INFORMATION: Poster created for the “Sculptures” exhibition at the Galerie Lucie Weill in Paris.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
BRASSAI (Gyula Halasz, dit 1899-1984)
Vénus, Figures féminines, 1968
Affiche en lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur papier affiche 70 x 44.5 cm
INFORMATION : Affiche réalisée pour l'exposition "Sculptures" à la Galerie Lucie Weill à Paris.
Excellent état