LOTTO 34:
Helmut Newton - Hollywood, 1976
1 000
CHF
1 500 CHF - 1 800 CHF
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
Solo su commissione
Photo-lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Extracted from the rare portfolio "Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Publishers: Rogner & Bernhard, Munich / Xavier Moreau, New York, 1979. Good condition (slight yellowing of the paper), 40.5 x 27 cm.
Photo-lithographie sur papier signée au crayon. Extraite du rare portfolio "Special Collection, 24 Photo Lithos". Editeurs : Rogner & Bernhard, Munich / Xavier Moreau, New York, 1979. Bon état (légér jaunissement du papier), 40,5 x 27 cm.