LOTE 40:
Gen Paul - Cheval rouge, ca. 1960
5 000
CHF
6 500 CHF - 7 000 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
Oil on panel hand signed by the artist. This unique artwork comes from a private collection of Michel Catty known as "Michou", Paris. Tiny defects on the frame, otherwise in very good condition. Panel dimensions: 33 x 22 cm. Frame dimensions: 49 x 38 cm.
Huile sur panneau signée à la main par l'artiste. Cette œuvre unique provient d'une collection privée de Michel Catty dit "Michou", Paris. Infimes défauts sur le cadre, sinon en très bon état. Dimensions du panneau : 33 x 22 cm. Dimensions du cadre : 49 x 38 cm.