LOTE 39:
Bernard BUFFET - Torero de dos (Album Toreros)
1 800
CHF
2 000 CHF - 2 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Torero de dos (Album Toreros), 1966
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 150 copies
On Arches vellum 75 x 54 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph #99
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 150 ex
Sur vélin Arches 75 x 54 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe #99
Excellent état