LOTE 28:
Bernard BUFFET - Bretagne, Oiseaux de mer,
1 000
CHF
1 200 CHF - 1 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Brittany, Seabirds, 1996
Original engraving
Signed in pencil
Justified Artist’s proof /20
On BFK Rives Vellum 58 x 76 cm
REFERENCE: This engraving will appear in the second volume of the catalog raisonné of engravings currently being prepared by the Galerie Garnier.
Very good state
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Bretagne, Oiseaux de mer, 1996
Gravure originale
Signée au crayon
Justifiée Epreuve d'artiste /20
Sur Vélin BFK Rives 58 x 76 cm
REFERENCE : Cette gravure figurera au second tome du catalogue raisonné des gravures en cours de préparation par la Galerie Garnier.
Très bon état