LOTE 19:
Georges BRAQUE - Composition dorée
CHF
100 CHF - 120 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Golden composition
Lithography (Art-Litho Workshop)
Signed in the plate
Limited edition of 298 unnumbered copies
On Arches vellum 45 x 58 cm
Edition produced by Armand ISRAEL, holder of the moral rights of the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Composition dorée
Lithographie (Atelier Art-Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Tirage limité à 298 exemplaires non numérotés
Sur vélin Arches 45 x 58 cm
Edition réalisée par Armand ISRAEL, détenteur du droit moral de l'artiste.
Excellent état