Por TGP Auction
10.3.24
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland, Suiza

LOTE 11:

Maurice ASSELIN - Nu allongé

50 CHF
80 CHF - 100 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles
IVA: 8.1% IVA sólo en comisión
10.3.24 en TGP Auction

Maurice ASSELIN - Nu allongé
This description has been translated automatically:

Maurice ASSELIN (1882-1947)
Reclining nude, 1946

Original etching
Signed in pencil and in the plate
Numbered / 100 copies
On Arches vellum 24.7 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION: This work is part of the 4th album of the “Master of Contemporary French Prints”. Published under the direction of René Gas by Éditions Rombaldi in December 1946. Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Maurice ASSELIN (1882-1947)
Nu allongé,  1946

Gravure originale à l'eau-forte
Signée au crayon et dans la planche
Numérotée /100 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 24.7 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette oeuvre fait partie du 4ème album des "Maître de l'estampe française contemporaine". Publiée sous la direction de René Gas par les éditions Rombaldi en décembre 1946. Excellent état