LOTE 6:
Pierre AMBROGIANI - Glaneuse, hommage à Millet
CHF
100 CHF - 120 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
Gleaner, homage to Millet
Original lithograph
Signed with the artist's stamp
On vellum paper 38 x 56 cm (with middle fold as published)
Printed by Ateliers Gourdon in 1974
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Pierre AMBROGIANI (1907-1985)
Glaneuse, hommage à Millet
Lithographie originale
Signée du cachet de l'artiste
Sur papier Vélin 38 x 56 cm (avec pli médian tel qu'édité)
Imprimé par les Ateliers Gourdon en 1974
Excellent état