LOTE 49:
Marc CHAGALL - L'échelle céleste de Jacob
CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Jacob's Ladder of Heaven, 1977
Lithograph poster (Mourlot workshop)
Engraved by Charles Sorlier
Signed in the plate
Justified EA (artist's proof)
On Arches vellum 76 x 52 cm
INFORMATION: Created for the exhibition “Chagall, Recent Biblical Paintings” at the National Biblical Museum (Nice) in 1977
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
L'échelle céleste de Jacob, 1977
Affiche en lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Gravée par Charles Sorlier
Signée dans la planche
Justifiée EA (épreuve d'artiste)
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 52 cm
INFORMATION : Réalisée pour l'exposition "Chagall, Peintures bibliques récentes" au Musée National Biblique (Nice) en 1977
Excellent état