LOTE 44:
Marc CHAGALL - Fleurs devant la fenêtre
2 000
CHF
2 500 CHF - 3 000 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Flowers in front of the window, 1967
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 67 x 56 cm
REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné #478
INFORMATION: Very beautiful unsigned proof, coming from the Galerie Michel (Paris) and authenticated by the dry stamp of the gallery. Rare workshop copy with untrimmed margins, outside the edition of 50 signed copies.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Fleurs devant la fenêtre, 1967
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 67 x 56 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sorlier #478
INFORMATION : Très belle épreuve non signée, provenant de la Galerie Michel (Paris) et authentifié par le cachet sec de la galerie. Rare exemplaire d'atelier avec les marges non rognées, en dehors de l'édition à 50 exemplaires signés.
Excellent état