LOTE 42:
Marc CHAGALL - Carmen
Vendido por: 100 CHF
CHF
120 CHF - 150 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
Marc CHAGALL - Carmen
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Carmen, 1989
Modern lithographic print after a painting by the artist
Signed in the plate
Numbered out of 500 copies
On art paper, approximately 75 x 56 cm
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Carmen, 1989
Impression lithographique moderne d'après une peinture de l'artiste
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée sur 500 exemplaires
Sur papier d'art, 75 x 56 cm environ
En excellent état