LOTE 23:
Bernard BUFFET - Lombes, nu allongé
CHF
400 CHF - 500 CHF
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%
IVA: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lombes, reclining nude, 1970
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 75 x 55 cm
REFERENCE: Mourlot catalog raisonné #205
INFORMATION: This lithograph is part of the book Jeux de dames, poems by Verlaine, Rimbaud and Baudelaire, printed in 250 copies in 1970.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lombes, nu allongé, 1970
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches 75 x 55 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #205
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie fait partie de l'ouvrage Jeux de dames, poèmes de Verlaine, Rimbaud et Baudelaire tiré en 250 exemplaires en 1970.
Excellent état