LOT 40:
Salvador Dali - Heaven's Messenger, 1980
Sold for: 600 CHF
CHF
900 CHF - 1,000 CHF
VAT: 8.1%
Ceramic plate with polychrome painting, plate signed & numbered 54/2000. Manufacturer: Rosenthal, Germany, 1980. Good condition, 40 x 36 cm
Plaque en céramique avec peinture polychrome, signée dans la planche et numérotée 54/2000. Fabricant : Rosenthal, Allemagne, 1980. Bon état, 40 x 36 cm