Auction 154 Part 1 Painting
By Subastas Segre
Feb 7, 2023
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 606:

ANTONI TÀPIES - Tres R

Sold for: €2,800
1,500
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

ANTONI TÀPIES - Tres R
ANTONI TÀPIES
Barcelona 1923-2012

Tres R. 1975
Aguafuerte y Aguatinta sobre papel Arches
Firmado a lápiz
Numerado 17/75
Medidas 46 x 70 cm (huella); 63,5 x 90 cm (papel)
Edita Fundación Picasso-Raventós, Barcelona 1975

BIBLIOGRAFÍA
Mariuccia Galfetti, "Antoni Tápies. Obra Gráfica 1973-78", Ed. Gustavo Gili, Barcelona 1980, nº 504. Pág. 122