Auction 154 Part 1 Painting
By Subastas Segre
Feb 7, 2023
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 559:

ARMANDO MORALES - Paris, quai de l’hôtel de Ville

Sold for: €1,600
1,500
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 7, 2023 at Subastas Segre

ARMANDO MORALES
Nicaragua 1927-EEUU 2011

Paris, quai de l’hôtel de Ville. 1985
Óleo sobre lienzo
Firmado y fechado 1985
Medidas 16 x 22 cm

PROCEDENCIA (etiqueta al dorso)
Galerie Claude Bernard, París
Colección particular