Auction 154 Part 1 Painting
By Subastas Segre
Feb 7, 2023
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 495:

FRANCISCO ARIAS - Bodegón

Sold for: €750
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 7, 2023 at Subastas Segre

FRANCISCO ARIAS - Bodegón
FRANCISCO ARIAS
Madrid 1911-1977

Bodegón
Óleo sobre lienzo
Firmado
Medidas 54 x 65 cm

EXPOSICIONES
1990 (17 abril-3 junio), "Francisco Arias. Exposición Antológica", Centro Cultural Conde Duque", Madrid 1990 (dorso etiqueta)