Auction 151 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Sep 21, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1001:
Sold for: €60
60
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Caja perfumador de viaje en piel con dos frascos de cristal y plata inglesa punzonada de Kirby Beard & Co. pp. S. XX.
Leather perfume travel box with two glass bottles and hallmarked English silver by Kirby Beard & Co. pp. S. XX.
Measurements: 12 x 6.5 x 8.5 cm.