Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1563:
Pareja de jarrones de porcelana china con esmaltes polícromos y dorados ff. S. XIX.
1,100
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Pair of Chinese porcelain vases with polychrome and gilt enamels ff. S. XIX.
Following cantonese models with decoration of birds, flowers and insects on a yellow background.
Height: 62 cm.