Vente 150 Partie 2 Decorative Arts
Par Subastas Segre
6.7.22
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espagne

LOT 1406:

Vendu pour: €480
Prix de départ:
180
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22% Plus de détails
TVA: 21% Seulement sur commission
6.7.22 à Subastas Segre

Bandeja de madera de nogal con marquetería de limoncillo y caoba con alas de mariposa, primer tercio S. XX

Walnut wood tray with lemongrass and mahogany marquetry with composition of butterfly wings on the seat, France first third S. XX.

The wings belong to the Blue Morpho species (Morpho Menealus) native to Central and South America.

Measures 33.5 x 52 cm