LOT 1339:
Cesta de cristal grabado a la rueda y montura de bronce dorado, Francia S. XIX.
Buyer's Premium: 22%
Wheel engraved glass basket and gilt bronze mount, France S. XIX.
With decoration of motifs alluding to the harvest and reticulated.
Measurements: 36 x 18 x 21 cm.