LOT 1337:
Pareja de candeleros de bronce dorado Francia S. XIX
Sold for: €500
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, Napoleon III, France h. 1860.
With three lion claw feet.
Height: 32 cm.