LOT 1336:
Sold for: €1,300
1,200
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Cómoda neoclásica Dona María en madera de nogal pintado tallado y pintado en blanco. Con tres cajones cortos sobre uno alargado. Flanqueados por montantes troncopiramidales. Portugal, finales S. XVIII
Neoclassical Dona María chest of drawers in carved and painted white walnut wood. With three short drawers on top of one long one. Flanked by frustopyramidal uprights. Portugal, late 18th century
Measures 87 x 62 x 127 cm