LOT 1333:
1,700
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Reloj de sobremesa imperio en bronce dorado. Sobre basamento elíptico se sitúa la esfera del reloj, firmada Brisbart con númeración romana. Encima de ella, Diana cazadora.
Empire table clock in gilt bronze. On an elliptical base is the clock face, signed Brisbart with Roman numerals. Above her, Diana the huntress.
French "Paris" type machinery, with half and hour chimes.
France, first third S. XIX
Measures 45 x 15 x 37 cm