Auction 150 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1324:

1,800
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Jul 6, 2022 at Subastas Segre

Cómoda Luis XV con dos cajones largos sobre largas patas cabriolé, en madera tallada y pintada de blanco, con tiradores y escudos de cerradura en bronce cincelado y dorado. Tapa de mármol (restaurado) Francia, mediados S. XVIII

Louis XV chest of drawers with two long drawers on long cabriolet legs, in carved and white painted wood, with chiselled and gilt bronze handles and lock escutcheons. Marble top (restored).

France, mid 18th century

Measures 77 x 50 x 90 cm