LOT 1324:
1,800
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Cómoda Luis XV con dos cajones largos sobre largas patas cabriolé, en madera tallada y pintada de blanco, con tiradores y escudos de cerradura en bronce cincelado y dorado. Tapa de mármol (restaurado) Francia, mediados S. XVIII
Louis XV chest of drawers with two long drawers on long cabriolet legs, in carved and white painted wood, with chiselled and gilt bronze handles and lock escutcheons. Marble top (restored).
France, mid 18th century
Measures 77 x 50 x 90 cm