LOT 1317:
Conjunto de dos cuencos y un colador en cerámica esmaltada de Fajalauza. Granada, S. XIX.
Sold for: €220
220
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Set of two bowls and a strainer in glazed ceramic from Fajalauza. Granada, S. XIX.
The colander with inscription "Adora Ortega" and decoration in green and cobalt blue.
Measures 13 x 31 cm.