LOT 1069:
Jarrón de cristal verde, esmaltado y dorado al fuego de Cirera
Sold for: €180
90
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Ludwig Moser & Sohne, Karlsbad, Bohemia
Flared vase, fire enameled glass. Signed "Cire", h. 1920.
Cire was one of the brands created by Moser for trade with Spain.
Height: 23 cm.