LOT 1063:
380
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Grupo escultórico de porcelana pintada y esmaltada representando Venus bañandose atendida por puttis. Con alguna rotura, restauración y piquetes. Con marca y firma "Rinard". Alemania, siglo XIX.
Sculptural group of painted and enameled porcelain representing Venus bathing attended by puttis. With some breakage, restoration and pickets. With mark and signature "Rinard".
Germany, 19th century.
Measures 37 x 19 x 34 cm