LOT 1059:
450
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Espejo de estilo Luís XVI con marco en madera estucada y dorada con friso con motivos de grecas y remate con decoración vegetal y aves. Francia, finales siglo XIX
Louis XVI style mirror with a stuccoed and gilt wood frame with a frieze with fretwork motifs and a top with plant and bird decoration. France, late 19th century
Measures 192 x 105 cm