LOT 1030:
Sold for: €1,700
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Mueble librería Luis XVI en madera de caoba con dos puertas en el frente con rejilla de latón. Monturas de bronce cincelado y dorado y tapa de mármol. Francia, h. 1790
Louis XVI bookcase in mahogany wood with two doors on the front with brass grille. Chiselled and gilt bronze mounts and marble top. Stamped L. AUBRY
France, h. 1790
Size 92 x 46.5 x 111 cm