· SPECIAL SPRING AUCTION, WITH 314 LOTS FROM LARGE AND IMPORTANT COLLECTIONS.
· EXHIBITION OPEN FROM 25 MARCH TO 9 APRIL.
· REGISTER TO BID IN THE AUCTION
· OUR ENTIRE CATALOGUE HAS BEEN CHECKED BY OUR SPECIALISTS AND EXTERNAL SPECIALISTS.
ЛОТ 394:
Domenico Pagano (19th century - 20th century) "Bust of a young man"
Продан за: €550
€200 - €400
Комиссия аукционного дома: 27%
НДС: 21%
Polychrome terracotta on a carved wooden base. Incised on the back is the signature "Dco Pagano / Roma 1886". The base shows restoration and general faults.
Height: 65 cm
Provenance: Large family collection, Germany, since the 1990s.