Auction 8
Jun 30, 2020 (your local time)
Spain
 Calle Jorge Juan, 83 duplicado. 28009 Madrid, Spain

LOT 24:

Hispania Antigua

Sold for: €100
Auction house commission: 16%
VAT: 21% On commission only

Hispania Antigua
KELSE-CELSA. As. A/ Cabeza masculina a der. con torques y fíbula, alrededor tres delfines. R/ Jinete con palma a der.; debajo sobre línea KeLSE. CNH-11. I-771. ACIP-1482. Pátina verde oscuro. MBC/MBC+.