Auction 297 Part 1
Session 1
By Lamas Bolaño
Contact auction house
Jun 21, 2022
Carrer del Rosellón, nº229. 08008 - Barcelona (España), Spain
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 46:
350 - €450
Buyer's Premium: 19%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Escuela española, s.XIX. Bufón. Óleo sobre tela. Fragmento de la obra "Bufón con libros", c.1460 de Diego Velázquez (Sevilla, 1599-Madrid, 1660) conservada en el Museo del Prado de Madrid. 48 x 38 cm.