LOT 1050:
Pareja de candelabros de bronce dorado y patinado, Francia S. XIX.
1,800
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Pair of gilded and patinated bronze candlesticks, France S. XIX.
Stems in the form of cupids that hold two arms of light. Lower part of the red marble base with bronze laurels.
Measurements: 41 x 13.5 x 13.5 cm.