Subasta 5 Netsukes VI
21.7.21
Carrer del Rosselló, nº229, 08008 Barcelona (España)

LOTE 3:

Vendido por: €380
380
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 19%
IVA: 21% Sólo en comisión

Netsuke japonés finales siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado y plata representando cuerda enrollada en espiral en forma de lazo con una gallina en el centro, 33,60x 71x 14,30 mm. 15,86 gr. Encontramos un netsuke de características similares publicado en Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001.Pág. 113, Imagen nº 312. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A late 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved ivory and silver portraying a coiled cord with a silver hen in the middle, 33,6x71x14,3 mm. 15,86 gr. Similar pieces on Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001. Page 113, Image nº 312. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.