Auction 12-round II AUCTION 12 - ROUND II - MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
By Art International Aste
Jul 21, 2021
via San Vitale, 23a - 40125 Bologna, Italy
Mercoledì 21 luglio 2021 ore 15.30

LOT 209:

Sold for: €220
€250 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 24% More details
VAT: 22% On commission only

GIUSEPPE MIGNECO (Messina 1903 - Milano 1997). “Senza titolo”, 1972. Acquerello su carta intelata. Cm 28x22. Opera firmata e datata in basso al centro “Migneco ’72”. Al retro reca firma.